Dr. Gulnara Tarpe
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 20 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1700884038
Dr. Gulnara Tarpe DO
Family Physician
She is located at 16761 Southpark Center in Strongsville, OH 44136. Can help patients with the following: Aging In Place, Anxiety, General Care, Hyperlipidemia, Migraine, Prenatal Care. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1700884038. Appointment can be made via the phone number (440) 878-2500. She is affiliated with 2 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Gulnara Tarpe, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Gulnara Tarpe.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Gulnara Tarpe is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .
Bills through: The Cleveland Clinic Foundation
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| AstraZeneca | $493 |
| Novartis | $486 |
| Novo Nordisk | $475 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $4009 |
Looking for more Family Physicians?
Out of the 16 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 16761 Southpark Center Strongsville, 44136, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: Ste A 104 18181 Pearl Rd Strongsville, 44136, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: 205 West Bagley Road Berea, 44017, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2500 Metrohealth Drive Cleveland, 44109, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite A206 18181 Pearl Road Strongsville, 44136, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite B202 18181 Pearl Road Strongsville, 44136, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A206 18181 Pearl Road Strongsville, 44136, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: 18780 Bagley Road Suite 104 Cleveland, 44130, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 18780 Bagley Road Suite 104 Cleveland, 44130, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10633 Pearl Road Strongsville, 44136, OH
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Gulnara Tarpe have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Gulnara Tarpe is affiliated with Mercy Medical Group a Service of Dignity Health Medical Foundation. For the full list of practices see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Gulnara Tarpe treat?
Dr. Gulnara Tarpe provides treatment for Aging In Place, Anxiety, General Care, Hyperlipidemia, Migraine, Prenatal Care. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Gulnara Tarpe?
Dr. Gulnara Tarpe's office is located at 16761 Southpark Center in Strongsville, OH 44136.
Does Dr. Gulnara Tarpe accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Gulnara Tarpe accepts insurance.